Medal Table

IKA/Culinary Olympics 2020

Logo IKA 2020 High Res

Official Medal Table

IKA/Culinary Olympics 2020

Stuttgart

Worldchefs Logo Blue With Text
Logo Intergastra High Res Vkd Logo Freigestellt Logo Dehoga Baden-Wuerttemberg High Res

Ranking IKA/Culinary Olympics 2020

Ranking Team
1 National Culinary Team Norway
2 National Culinary Team Sweden
3 National Culinary Team Iceland
4 National Culinary Team Singapore
5 National Culinary Team Finland
6 National Culinary Team Germany
7 National Culinary Team Switzerland
8 National Culinary Team Canada
9 National Culinary Team Italy
10 National Culinary Team of Denmark
11 National Culinary Team England
12 National Culinary Team Hong Kong
13 National Culinary Team Scotland
14 National Culinary Team Poland
15 National Culinary Team Netherlands
16 National Culinary Team China
17 National Culinary Team USA
18 National Culinary Team Czech Republic
19 National Culinary Team Cyprus
20 National Culinary Team Malaysia
21 National Culinary Team Hungary
22 National Culinary Team Japan
23 National Culinary Team Portugal
24 National Culinary Team Romania
25 National Culinary Team Mexiko
26 National Culinary Team South Africa
27 National Culinary Team Wales
28 National Culinary Team Croatia
29 National Culinary Team Ukraine

Ranking  Team 
1 National Culinary Team Norway
2 National Culinary Team Finland
3 National Culinary Team Sweden

Ranking  Team
1 National Culinary Team China
2 National Culinary Team Singapore
3 National Culinary Team Cyprus
4 National Culinary Team Sweden
5 National Culinary Team England
6 National Culinary Team South Africa
7 National Culinary Team Switzerland
8 National Culinary Team Hungary
9 National Culinary Team Finland
10 National Culinary Team Malaysia
11 National Culinary Team Czech Republic
12 National Culinary Team Hong Kong
13 National Culinary Team Canada
14 National Culinary Team of Denmark
15 National Culinary Team Iceland
16 National Culinary Team Norway
17 National Culinary Team Netherlands
18 National Culinary Team Poland
19 National Culinary Team Germany
20 National Culinary Team Italy
21 National Culinary Team Japan
22 National Culinary Team Croatia
23 National Culinary Team Romania
24 National Culinary Team Mexico
25 National Culinary Team Portugal
26 National Culinary Team Scotland
27 National Culinary Team Wales

Ranking  Team 
1 National Culinary Team Sweden
2 National Culinary Team Norway
3 National Culinary Team Italy

Ranking  Team
1 Junior National Team Sweden
2 Junior National Team Norway
3 Junior National Team Switzerland
4 Junior National Team Canada
5 Junior National Team Germany
6 Junior National Team Malaysia
7 Junior National Team Australia
8 Junior National Team South Korea
9 Junior National Team Hong Kong
10 Junior National Team USA
11 Junior National Team Cyprus
12 Junior National Team Mexico
13 Junior National Team Belgium
14 Junior National Team China
15 Junior National Team Czech Republic
16 Junior National Team Portugal
17 Junior National Team Austria
18 Junior National Team United Arab Emirates
19 Junior National Team Wales
20 Junior National Team Romania
21 Junior National Team England
22 Junior National Team Serbia
23 Junior National Team Ukraine
24 Junior National Team Poland

Ranking  Team 
1 Junior National Team Sweden
2 Junior National Team Norway
3 Junior National Team Switzerland

Ranking  Team 
1 Junior National Team Sweden
2 Junior National Team Norway
3 Junior National Team Switzerland

 


Ranking Team
1 THE NATIONAL CATERING TEAM OF DENMARK
2 Fazer Culinary Team Finland
3 Swiss Armed Forces Culinary Team / SACT
4 Fazer Culinary Team Sweden
5 KOKKELANDSLAGET COMMUNITY CATERING – NORGE
6 SWISS SVG-TROPHY Team
7 USACAT
8 Koch-Nationalmannschaft der Bundeswehr
9 Culinary Team British Columbia
10 Combined Services Culinary Arts Team UK
11 Aramark Czech Team – ARAMARK, s.r.o.
12 NAIT Culinary Team
13 Taiwan
14 WESTERN AUSTRALIA CATERING COMPANY
15 Team Sodexo School Restaurants
16 Team Vienna & Friends
17 Luxembourg Culinary Catering Team
18 Hungarian National Military team
19 CULINARY TEAM GREECE
20 Regionalmannschaft Niedersachsen
21 Malaysia Master Chefs Association
22 SATS Culinary team Singapore
23 Nestlé Culinary Team Czech Republic
24 Chef.hr
25 Team Prešovský klub kuchárov a cukrárov Slovakia
26 AZERBAIJAN
27 Compass UK culinary Team
28 culinary ability awards

Ranking  Team 
1 Swiss Armed Forces Culinary Team / SACT
2 USACAT
3 Koch-Nationalmannschaft der Bundeswehr
4 Combined Services Culinary Arts Team UK
5 Hungarian National Military team

Ranking Team
1 CERCLE DES CHEFS DE CUISINE LUCERNE
2 Stockholm Culinary Team
3 ACF Regioanl Culinary Team USA
4 Skåne Kulinar
5 Compass uk culinary team
6 Cercle des Chefs de Cuisine Berne (CCCB)
7 Kulinarik Team Steiermark
8 SAE GYE YOUNG CHEFS OF KOREA
9 Intergast Culinary Team
10 Regional Team Sri Lanka
11 OSTERIA JUYEON KOREA
12 Restaurant Belvedere Brasov
13 Texman Culinary Team
14 Combined Services Culinary Arts Team UK
15 Culinary team Zilina, Slovakia
16 CULINARY CAMPANIA TEAM
17 New York Culinary Team
18 Junior Chef club- Serbia
19 Culinair Team Zeeland
20 CULINARY TEAM PALERMO
21 Hajdúsági Regionális Culinary Team
22 CASA BOIERULUI DIN DEAL
23 Culinary Team of Poland
24 United Chefs team
25 Juniorský regionálny tím pri SOŠ gastronómie a služieb
26 Varaždin County Regional Team

G = Gold
S = Silver
B = Bronze
D = Diploma

Ranking  Name Medal
1 JOSÉ CARLOS PÉREZ LECONA G
2 OLIVIER HERBOMEL G
3 Domenica Sadowska G
4 Grzegorz Gniech G
5 JOSÉ LUIS TERRAZAS MARTÍNEZ G
6 Klára Harvánková G
7 Tereza Buchtová G
8 Somlux Ouklai G
9 INSTITUTO CULINARIO DE MEXICO ICUM S
10 Patrik Smaha S
11 SEBASTIAN ARANGO GOMEZ S
12 Grzegorz Gniech S
13 Anna Strnadlova S
14 Umasankar Yeshwanth Kumar S
15 Nittiya Kosa S
16 Galina Faletra S
17 Sachiko Ishikawa S
18 Fidel Sanchez S
19 Ivan Ðukic S
20 Martina Jankovicová S
21 DOMENICO SAVIO PEZZELLA S
22 Fidel Sanchez S
23 Martina Koumarová B
24 Lukasz Szewczyk B
25 Otis Hvizdák B
26 Piotr Wasik B
27 massimo de vita B
28 ADRIANO COSSU B
29 antonio de vita B
30 JOONG HYUN LEE B
31 Anna Loyko B
32 Daniel Bewko B
33 Daniela Stevenson B
34 MUNHYEOK CHOI B
35 Hui Jae Jung B
36 MIN CHEOL KIM D
37 Gervasi Nicola D
38 jaeun lee D
39 Kudret Dirbali D
40 hyunsung ra D
41 Lubomír Stanák D
42 Aydin Dogan D
43 Stephan Baity D
44 benedetto priolo D
45 Dražen Šafar D
46 MARZOCCHI PINA D
47 Giuseppe Passarelli D
48 Volker Neufang D

G = Gold
S = Silver
B = Bronze
D = Diploma

Ranking Name Medal
1 Anke Weigelt S
2 Lukasz Szewczyk S
3 Shih Ta Kao B
4 Rocco Lamargese B
5 nuwan prasanna herath B
6 MIN CHEOL KIM D
7 hyunsung ra D
8 JOONG HYUN LEE D
9 jaeun LEE D
10 MUNHYEOK CHOI D
11 Hui Jae Jung D

 


Places 1-17 participated in the carving final.

Ranking Team
1 Xiaohui Han
2 Somlux Ouklai
3 VOJTECH PETRZELA
4 Dominika Sadowska
5 JOSÉ CARLOS PÉREZ LECONA
6 Umasankar Yeshwanth Kumar
7 Grzegorz Gniech
8 Klára Harvánková
9 Piotr Wasik
10 antonio de vita
11 Olesya Yurova
12 Fidel Sanchez
13 DOMENICO SAVIO PEZZELLA
14 Lukasz Szewczyk
15 Aleksandar Keljanovic
16 mirko monteduro
17 emanuele specchia
18 Nittiya Kosa
19 Domenico Derinaldis
20 JOSÉ LUIS TERRAZAS MARTÍNEZ
21 JOONG HYUN LEE
22 GRZEGORZ SIBON
23 Shih Ta Kao
24 Hui Jae Jung
25 Gervasi Nicola
26 massimo de vita
27 SEBASTIÁN ARANGO GÓMEZ
28 hyunsung ra
29 Ivan Ðukic
30 Anna Loyko
31 ALESSANDRO BARBESIN
32 MIN CHEOL KIM
33 Aydin Dogan
34 MUNHYEOK CHOI
35 Sachiko Ishikawa
36 GIUSEPPE PASSERELLI
37 ADRIANO COSSU
38 jaeun lee

G = Gold
S = Silver
B = Bronze
D = Diploma

Ranking Name Medal
1 Oliver Rickmer von Zobeltitz G
2 Xiaofen Guo G
3 ChangGeon Ko G
4 Chamaka Perera G
5 Ana Lebrón G
6 JAE HO SEO G
7 Kensaku Irie G
8 Shigenobu Endo G
9 KYUJAE LEE G
10 Lalith Gunasekara G
11 Massimiliano Ballarò G
12 Hwang Young Woo G
13 Manoj Primal Peiris G
14 Szabolcs Balog S
15 Hitoshi Kiriyama S
16 LEE RAY S
17 Nikolas Konstantinou S
18 Tomohiro Suzuki S
19 Chan Hui Lee S
20 Shinya Amakawa S
21 SANG EUN PARK S
22 IOAN FLORESCU S
23 Tzu Chun Yao S
24 PAK GYU TAE S
25 Moon Byung Chan S
26 Francine Wickler S
27 JUNGMIN YOU S
28 Adimellage Nalaka Gayan S
29 Eric Yeager S
30 KWON DAN BI S
31 Manoj Primal Peiris S
32 Torsten Richter S
33 KWON DAN BI S
34 CORNELIA GHISOI S
35 RAHYEON YOUN S
36 SUHWAN CHA S
37 Sujith Srimal S
38 Yang Dong Hwi S
39 Methathananda Ekanayake S
40 Stephen Bush S
41 LEE DOOJIN S
42 WooHyung Kim S
43 Lee Joung Moon S
44 Kim yu jin S
45 Attila Törjék S
46 Bobuwala Dewage Buddika Rasanga Piumal Chandrasiri S
47 Antal Gajdán S
48 ZSOLT SZEIDLER S
49 SeungMin Choi S
50 Kang Min Gu S
51 Steve Taylor UKCC S
52 Chan Hui Lee S
53 DONG YEON PARK S
54 IN WOON YOON S
55 Jong Woo Lim S
56 Robert Marilla S
57 Attila Brunner S
58 Jaroslav Orševski S
59 TAEHO LEE S
60 Hao Han S
61 Adimellage Nalaka Gayan S
62 John Böttcher S
63 PARK JEONG YEON S
64 Ryuta Shiogai S
65 Gergo Balázs S
66 SAMUEL NAM S
67 Zsolt Szeidler S
68 CHO SUNG HYUN S
69 WONHYEOK CHAE S
70 CHIANG HSIN YI S
71 KIM DA YOUNG S
72 Liborio Bivona S
73 Scott Simpson S
74 YOON JUNG EUN S
75 Zsolt Piatkó S
76 Eckstein Antal B
77 Zin Maw Win B
78 Yun Min Sup B
79 Woo He Chan B
80 Kim Chan Woo B
81 FABIO GALLO B
82 Kim Seong Min B
83 BANG JUN SEO B
84 SALVATORE SPUZZO B
85 Joe Peroney B
86 SON MIN B
87 Minghua Jiang B
88 Attila Gajdán B
89 Park Jae Hyeon B
90 Aleksa Susic B
91 JEONG WOO LEE B
92 Márk Ságodi B
93 Sujith Srimal B
94 Kulcsár Ádám B
95 Yun Min Sup B
96 Ra Chae il B
97 Kósa Tibor B
98 Lukas Cizek B
99 RAK YOON KIM B
100 Robert Walljasper B
101 JUNGHYUK OH B
102 PARK JUN HO B
103 SEOLAH PARK B
104 Kim seong min B
105 MINSEONG PARK B
106 Timothy Oltz B
107 yongjun Jang B
108 KA-HYUNG HONG B
109 INHYUK HEA B
110 Zoltán Kocsis B
111 shay shuty B
112 CSEREI LASZLONE B
113 Lovro Stancin B
114 AVI SIGAWI B
115 CHIH-CHIANG CHAN B
116 SEO JANG WOO B
117 SOOLEE CHAE B
118 Davide Picillo B
119 Don Eranda Mandusanka B
120 Angelo Re B
121 Warnakulasuriya Rodrigo Anik Nishantha B
122 Alin Gavril B
123 Tae San Jang B
124 Jianxin Yin B
125 Jo Hee Nam B
126 Kei Funaki B
127 Maxim Mantorov B
128 Dinko Tomašic B
129 Josef Kratochvíl B
130 KYOUNGHUN CHO B
131 Susumu Ogashiwa B
132 Gheorghe Ciutacu B
133 Masashi Wada B
134 CULINARY ART URKUNDE NICHT MIT ZUR ZEREMONIE BRINGEN B
135 Spinu Vasile B
136 Antonio Bukvic B
137 Mihály Fodor B
138 Tomislav Sabolic B
139 TAE WON KIM B
140 Cerqua Mario D
141 Sercan Polat Yener D
142 László Nótár D
143 Carla Skornik D
144 GYEONGMIN KO D
145 ABDALLA GOUDA ELSAYED KHALF D
146 Zoltán Mezei D
147 Huseyin Irmak D
148 MOHAMED RAMADAN KHALIL MOHAMED HASSAN D
149 Gastaldelli Federico D
150 Nicolas Popescu D
151 Gaetano Scuderi D
152 Francesco Bria D
153 László Somlyó D
154 Cozma Bogdan Cosmin D

G = Gold
S = Silver
B = Bronze
D = Diploma

Ranking Name Medal
1 JIYU KIM G
2 Nalin Priyantha Fernando Hewage G
3 Matthias Runge G
4 Christian Castorani S
5 HSIEN-CHENG WANG S
6 CRISTINA CIOBANU S
7 Ryu ye bin S
8 Sandra Jadek S
9 Ádám Kis B
10 Róbert Mihajlovits B
11 DAHYE AN B
12 Tina Tang B
13 FABRIZIO CAPANNINI B
14 Fan Wei Huang B
15 Edina Farkas D
16 ERICH GLAVICA D
17 eunil jo D
18 Tomislav Sabolic D

G = Gold
S = Silver
B = Bronze
D = Diploma

Ranking Name Medal
1 Sandun Sudarshana Singhabahu G
2 Don Eranda Mandusanka G
3 Nirankara Niridu Fernando G
4 Tilak Senaratne G
5 AJITH KUMARA JAYASEKARA G
6 AJITH KUMARA JAYASEKARA G
7 Chitra Jayasinghe G
8 David Belsito G
9 Dilan Asanka G
10 Indrajith Sasith G
11 KUMA HENNADIGE PATHMA MADUSHANKA G
12 Marco Zugliani G
13 Prageeth De Silva G
14 SAMPATH ASELA HETTIARACHCHI DON G
15 Adimellage Nalaka Gayan G
16 PRIYANTHA FERNANDO HEWAGE NALIN G
17 Anke Weigelt G
18 Dilan Asanka G
19 luigi nastro G
20 Anke Weigelt S
21 Chung Nan Chi S
22 Dilani Fernando S
23 K.M.U.G. SAMANTHA KEKULANDARA S
24 RENATO CATTAPAN S
25 Domenico Derinaldis S
26 Ying Hao Chiu S
27 ADRIANO COSSU S
28 mirko monteduro S
29 NATALLIA MINCHANKOVA S
30 Jayadeva Sivaraja S
31 Sylwia Kruszynska S
32 Elena Rodina S
33 I-An Chen S
34 György Imre S
35 VINCENZI ALESSANDRO S
36 ALESSANDRO BARBESIN S
37 Chinthaka Amila Darshana S
38 Elena Rodina S
39 MICHELE GIACOMELLO S
40 Ervand Kalachyan S
41 Luca Franceschi S
42 Anna Basova S
43 SAMPATH ASELA HETTIARACHCHI DON S
44 Chinthaka Gunathilake S
45 Fidel Sanchez S
46 Giuseppe Malvasi S
47 specchia specchia S
48 A. Amila Sathsara Silva S
49 FARKAS FERENC S
50 KUMA HENNADIGE PATHMA MADUSHANKA S
51 BARIS DIRBALI S
52 DOMENICO SAVIO PEZZELLA S
53 György Krisztián Ambrus S
54 DAVID BELSITO S
55 Enrico Chirico S
56 Ervand Kalachyan S
57 Vito Liotino S
58 INDANA NIROSHAN SANDANAYAKE S
59 Fabio Ravizza S
60 Prageeth De Silva S
61 GRAZIELLA SANGEMI S
62 K.M.U.G. SAMANTHA KEKULANDARA S
63 O’Farrell Scott B
64 Yen Wei Lu B
65 C.V Sunith WIJEDASA B
66 GIOVANNI BERTI B
67 JOSÉ CARLOS PÉREZ LECONA B
68 Chandra Shanthi Weerawardena B
69 ELENA RODINA B
70 GUISEPPE MALVASI B
71 László Tóth B
72 Wen Cheng Chen B
73 INDANA NIROSHAN SANDANAYAKE B
74 SERCAN POLAT YENER B
75 Antonio Bukvic B
76 Fabio Ravizza B
77 Andrea Savino B
78 HASAN KALE B
79 Tomislav Sabolic B
80 Dabizha Ekaterina B
81 Silvestro D’Andrea B
82 Kudret Dirbali D
83 RAYAN DE ROZARIO D
84 László Tóth D
85 Carlo Cacciottolo D
86 Ekaterina Mironova D

G = Gold
S = Silver
B = Bronze
D = Diploma

Ranking Name Medal
1 Guan Ying Lee G
2 Eliška Hebká G
3 Magyarné Fekete Veronika G
4 deniz ergün G
5 Chu-Hsiu Lee G
6 NATALLIA SHARAI G
7 Sandun Sudarshana Singhabahu G
8 aysel oktay G
9 aysel oktay G
10 Bae Sol Chan G
11 EWA DRZEWICKA G
12 Rohitha Kumara LEELAWANSA KASTHURIARACHCHI G
13 Da Cheng Li G
14 Denis Shramko G
15 HSIU YUNG CHEN G
16 Prageeth De Silva G
17 TAEYANG KIM G
18 Larysa Rybchuk G
19 SEUNGYEON BAEK G
20 Olga Gotovko G
21 EWA DRZEWICKA G
22 Aneta Ružková G
23 H.F. Gihan Maduranga Fonseka G
24 KUMA HENNADIGE PATHMA MADUSHANKA G
25 Yu Cheng Chen G
26 LIUDMILA PASHKOUSKAYA G
27 Shirmal Kulathunga G
28 JUNGA KIM G
29 SEOHYUN LEE G
30 YOUNGGI JEONG G
31 sule küçük yilmaz G
32 Anastasiya Kalupanovich G
33 KAMEEL RASYID G
34 Buddhini Wijetunge G
35 KIJUN LEE G
36 SUMIN CHOI G
37 tugba yavasça G
38 Rohitha Kumara LEELAWANSA KASTHURIARACHCHI G
39 Barbora Šimunková G
40 Nirankara Niridu Fernando G
41 SHOUMIN KAO G
42 Szabó Katalin G
43 Dilan Asanka G
44 Hamide Tekdemir G
45 MingChin Hsieh G
46 Rohitha Kumara LEELAWANSA KASTHURIARACHCHI G
47 Sibel Özçelik G
48 KAMEEL RASYID G
49 Rohitha Kumara LEELAWANSA KASTHURIARACHCHI G
50 SOYEON KIM G
51 Ayça Kaleli G
52 Jaroslava Londová G
53 K.M.U.G. SAMANTHA KEKULANDARA G
54 MARIA SHRAMKO G
55 Chitra Jayasinghe G
56 NATALLIA VELIANTSEVICH G
57 semiha çetin G
58 VALERYIA KURCHYI G
59 AJITH KUMARA JAYASEKARA G
60 Dóra Bartus G
61 KAMEEL Rasyid G
62 KUMA HENNADIGE PATHMA MADUSHANKA G
63 Margarita Cachia G
64 mustafa kansu G
65 HUI-CHIN CHANG G
66 shakhsalan Isaeva G
67 Kang Jin Gu G
68 büsra dogan G
69 necla dural G
70 Ying-Kai Wang G
71 BAECHEOL PARK G
72 DENIS SHRAMKO G
73 Iskui Ambartsumian G
74 Patrizia De Lazzari G
75 Prageeth De Silva G
76 YOUNGEUN HEO G
77 YUNG-CHIH CHANG G
78 EUNGSEOB HAN G
79 Agnes Havan G
80 Pinar Barut G
81 erdal badoglu G
82 Farida Babugoeva G
83 Jason Zhong G
84 Sibel Hatun G
85 SOJUNG SEONG G
86 Yesim Agir G
87 Szabó Katalin G
88 Anushka Sampath G
89 Kang JinHee G
90 Tatiana Airapetian G
91 Tzu Ling Liu G
92 Fidan Sarikaya G
93 Karine Harutyunyan G
94 Tereza Šimarová G
95 Zheng Yu Liao G
96 Chinthaka Gunathilake G
97 DZMITRY ANTSIPENKA G
98 neslihan mentes G
99 SVIATLANA ALIASHKEVICH G
100 VERANIKA HABRUSEVICH G
101 C.V. SUNITH WIJEDASA G
102 Nesrin Dinç G
103 Podmaniczky Krisztina G
104 Sibel Hatun G
105 YEON JOO LEE G
106 GISEOP SHIN G
107 K.M.U.G. SAMANTHA KEKULANDARA G
108 Sibel Özçelik G
109 Tülay Önbul G
110 betül çelebi G
111 Chia-Lin Ho G
112 Dilek Dagli G
113 Marine Khalatyan G
114 nezahat metin G
115 Ozan Güngör G
116 Joodhy Khalid G
117 Ayça Kaleli G
118 NATALLIA SAMBUK G
119 DINUSHI NEMASHA EKANAYAKE G
120 JUNGYOUL HA G
121 Lucia Businelli G
122 SU JEONG LEE G
123 JUNCHANG PARK G
124 Lukasz Szewczyk G
125 Krisztina Takácsné Bágyi G
126 shakhsalan Isaeva G
127 Elif Dogan S
128 Kim Geon Woo S
129 SANGA BAK S
130 NATALLIA HANCHARUK S
131 Mehtap Yücel Güngör S
132 Dilan Asanka S
133 Han Jong Hoon S
134 Jo Hee Nam S
135 Ahem Kiziltan S
136 tuba firat S
137 HASAN KALE S
138 Gaushan De Silva S
139 Ebru Eskalan S
140 CHIA-LING Chen S
141 C.V. SUNITH WIJEDASA S
142 Lee Hyeon Suk S
143 NADZEYA BAHATSENKA S
144 Umasankar Yeshwanth Kumar S
145 ALENA DZEDAVETS S
146 Samantha Barlassina S
147 KAMEEL Rasyid S
148 Seda Mazmanian S
149 Lee Jun Woo S
150 INDANA NIROSHAN SANDANAYAKE S
151 Marina Devyatko S
152 Elisabetta Corneo S
153 JIM FORD S
154 Abdul Rasheed S
155 Aysun Seçkin Yosunlu S
156 sule küçük yilmaz S
157 C.V. SUNITH WIJEDASA S
158 Gaushan De Silva S
159 Ulrike Tiefenbacher S
160 Nalin Priyantha Fernando Hewage S
161 öznur pehlivan S
162 DINUSHI NEMASHA EKANAYAKE S
163 Pei Yu Liu S
164 BAE SOLME S
165 ESPOSITO RAIMONDO S
166 murat tekdemir S
167 Anushka Sampath S
168 ALENA AKHARTSAVA S
169 Kim Ye Won S
170 SRI MOHAN MANDALAWATTA S
171 NAKYEONG LEE S
172 Tswenlii Tsai S
173 Indrajith Sasith S
174 Gülay Cuci S
175 Aras Dirbali S
176 Billy Xu S
177 SAMPATH ASELA HETTIARACHCHI DON S
178 kahraman osman abay S
179 Shakhsalan Isaeva S
180 Umasankar Yeshwanth Kumar S
181 Jui En Yu S
182 Lee JinJu S
183 JUAN CARLOS SÁNCHEZ GÓNZALEZ S
184 Éva Szántó S
185 Iskui Ambartsumian S
186 Marina Devyatko S
187 INDANA NIROSHAN SANDANAYAKE S
188 SRI MOHAN MANDALAWATTA S
189 burçak uysaler S
190 Tugba Ünal S
191 Kai Wern Khor S
192 Katlin Pfropper S
193 Zeynep Çerçi S
194 Emese Oláh S
195 Duygu Tugcu S
196 neslihan mentes S
197 DINUSHI NEMASHA EKANAYAKE B
198 MASSIMO LORENZONI B
199 Natavan Asadullayeva B
200 DINUSHI NEMASHA EKANAYAKE B
201 Nicolas van der Walt B
202 pinar kozlu B
203 Dilani Fernando B
204 Elif Dogan B
205 Fidan Sarikaya B
206 SAMPATH ASELA HETTIARACHCHI DON B
207 Ozan Güngör B
208 Simonyan Melanya B
209 fatma ayar B
210 ÓSCAR OLIVER SÁNCHEZ B
211 KATSIARYNA MARCHYK B
212 TAEEUN KIM B
213 Iskui Ambartsumian B
214 Sven Uhlig B
215 Fatma Metinel B
216 Sanan Pashayev B
217 Chandra Shanthi Weerawardena B
218 Tuba Geçkil B
219 Jungyeon Eun B
220 Pei Ting Lien B
221 lional karunarathana B
222 SRI MOHAN MANDALAWATTA B
223 AJITH KUMARA JAYASEKARA B
224 HUSEYIN IRMAK B
225 ELIF SUMER B
226 Shi Qi Wu B
227 nezahat metin B
228 OSCAR OLIVER SÁNCHEZ B
229 ELIF SUMER B
230 Zulcenah Kunter B
231 GUSTAVO ÁNGEL HERNÁNDEZ CHÁVEZ B
232 Chinthaka Amila Darshana B
233 Manoj Primal Peiris B
234 Andrea Barta B
235 Fatma Metinel B
236 orçun idiz B
237 Rossella Gabellone B
238 K. CHAMAKA NADEESHAN PERERA B
239 Deák Zsuzsanna B
240 Shu Wan Chen B
241 B.A. Danajaya Fernando B
242 KRISZTINA PODMANICZKY B
243 Elena Suchkova B
244 Aleksandr Bakanov B
245 CARLO INAMA B
246 Giovanna Bulgheroni B
247 Te An Chang B
248 Itir Kan D
249 NIVANKARA FERNANDO D
250 GUSTAVO ÁNGEL HERNÁNDEZ CHÁVEZ D
251 Engin Yilmaz D
252 Davide Selogna D
253 nuwan prasanna herath D
254 Prasanna Hearth Nuwan D
255 Xuan Anh Luong D
256 DOMENICO DE VIVO D
257 YUAN MENG TEONG D
258 Meththananda Ekanayake D
259 Muraz Hasanov D
260 Jang Yu-Jing D
261 NIRANKARA NIRIDU FERNANDO PURANANIYDELAGE D
262 sandra wögerbauer D
263 Gaus Nataliya D
264 Anastasia Magomedkhanova D
265 Marie Motlová D
266 Dilek Dagli D
267 MILA ZAKATOVA D
268 SRI MOHAN MANDALAWATTA D
269 Aleksandr Bakanov D
270 Jessica Siracusano D
271 Fethiye Metin D
272 murat tütüncü D


 

Medal Table IKA/Culinary Olympics 2020

Team

Medal  Restaurant of Nations

Medal  Chef’s Table

Canada

Silver

Silver

China

Silver

Bronze

Croatia

Bronze

Diploma

Cyprus

Silver

Bronze

Czech Republic

Silver

Bronze

Denmark

Silver

Silver

England

Silver

Silver

Finland

Silver

Gold

Germany

Silver

Gold

Hong Kong

Silver

Silver

Hungary

Bronze

Bronze

Iceland

Gold

Gold

Italy

Gold

Silver

Japan

Bronze

Diploma

Malaysia

Bronze

Bronze

Mexico

Bronze

Diploma

Netherlands

Silver

Bronze

Norway

Gold

Gold

Poland

Silver

Silver

Portugal

Bronze

Bronze

Romania

Bronze

Diploma

Scotland

Silver

Silver

Singapore

Silver

Gold

South Africa

Bronze

Bronze

Sweden

Gold

Gold

Switzerland

Gold

Silver

Ukraine

Diploma

Diploma

USA

Silver

Bronze

Wales

Bronze

Diploma


Team

Medal  Restaurant

Medal  IKA Buffet

Australia

Gold

Bronze

Austria

Silver

Bronze

Belgium

Silver

Bronze

Canada

Gold

Gold

China

Bronze

Silver

Cyprus

Silver

Bronze

Czech Republic

Silver

Bronze

England

Silver

Diploma

Germany

Gold

Silver

Hongkong

Silver

Silver

Korea

Silver

Silver

Malaysia

Gold

Silver

Mexico

Silver

Silver

Norway

Gold

Gold

Poland

Silver

Portugal

Silver

Bronze

Romania

Silver

Bronze

Serbia

Bronze

Diploma

Sweden

Gold

Gold

Switzerland

Gold

Gold

United Arab Emirates

Silver

Bronze

Ukraine

Diploma

Diploma

USA

Silver

Bronze

Wales

Silver

Bronze


Team

Country

Medal

Aramark Czech Team ARAMARK, s.r.o.

Czech Republic

Bronze

Chef.hr

Croatia

Diploma

Combined Services Culinary Arts Team UK

United Kingdom

Bronze

Community Catering Team of Denmark

Denmark

Gold

Compass UK Culinary Team

United Kingdom

Diploma

Culinary Ability Awards

United Kingdom

Diploma

Culinary Team British Columbia

Canada

Silver

Culinary Team Greece

Greece

Bronze

Fazer Culinary Team Finland

Finland

Gold

Fazer Culinary Team Sweden

Sweden

Gold

Hungarian National Military Team

Hungary

Bronze

Koch-Nationalmannschaft der Bundeswehr

Germany

Silver

Kokkelandslaget Community Catering – Norge

Norway

Silver

Luxembourg Culinary Catering Team

Luxemburg

Bronze

Malaysia Master Chefs Association

Malaysia

Bronze

NAIT Culinary Team

Canada

Bronze

Nestlé Culinary Team Czech Republic

Czech Republic

Diploma

Regionalmannschaft Niedersachsen

Germany

Bronze

SATS Culinary Team Singapore

Singapore

Bronze

Swiss Armed Forces Culinary Team / SACT

Switzerland

Gold

SWISS SVG-TROPHY Team

Switzerland

Silver

Team Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan

Diploma

Team Prešovský klub kuchárov a cukrárov Slovakia

Slovakia

Diploma

Team Sodexo School Restaurants

Sweden

Bronze

Team Taiwan

Taiwan

Bronze

Team Vienna & Friends

Austria

Bronze

USACAT

United States

Silver

Western Australia Catering Company

Australia

Bronze


Team

Medal

CERCLE DES CHEFS DE CUISINE LUCERNE

Gold

Stockholm Culinary Team

Gold

ACF Regional Culinary Team USA

Gold

Skåne Kulinar

Gold

Compass uk culinary team 

Gold

Cercle des Chefs de Cuisine Berne (CCCB)

Gold

Kulinarik Team Steiermark

Silver

SAE GYE YOUNG CHEFS OF KOREA

Silver

Intergast Culinary Team

Silver

Regional Team Sri Lanka

Silver

OSTERIA JUYEON KOREA

Silver

Restaurant Belvedere Brasov

Silver

Texman Culinary Team

Silver

Combined Services Culinary Arts Team UK

Silver

Culinary team Zilina, Slovakia

Silver

CULINARY CAMPANIA TEAM 

Silver

New York Culinary Team

Bronze

Junior Chef club- Serbia

Bronze

Culinair Team Zeeland

Bronze

CULINARY TEAM PALERMO

Bronze

Hajdúsági Regionális Culinary Team

Bronze

CASA BOIERULUI DIN DEAL

Bronze

Culinary Team of Poland 

Bronze

United Chefs team

Bronze

Juniorský regionálny tím pri SOŠ gastronómie a služieb

Bronze

Varaždin County Regional Team

Bronze


See medals in the ranking above.


Never miss a thing: Always get the newest information about the IKA/Culinary Olympics.

Sign-Up

What are you searching for?